GO.714-State Awards 2013- University and Affiliated College Teachers – Names of the Teachers approved

GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
HIGHER EDUCATION - AWARDS – State Awards 2013- University and Affiliated College Teachers – Names of the Teachers approved – Orders – Issued.
HIGHER EDUCATION (UE.II) DEPARTMENT
G.O.Rt.No.714; Dated: 02-09-2013
 Read the following :-
1.G.O. Ms .No. 95, Education (UE.I) Department, dt. 19.12.1979.
2.G.O. Ms.No. 119, Higher Education (UE.II) Department, dt. 18.7.2008.
3.G.O. Ms.No. 71, Higher Education (UE.II) Department, dt. 6.8.2010.
4.From the Commissioner  of Collegiate Education, Hyderabad, letter No.10/Acad Cell/SA/AC-14/2013,dt:30.08.2013.

O R D E R:
In the G.Os first to third read above, Government have issued orders on implementation of the revised scheme of State Awards to the Affiliated College and University Teachers.

2. Accordingly, the “State Level Selection Committee” for State Awards to the University and College Teachers, 2013 in its meeting held on 30-08-2013 has considered and recommended the list of names of teachers for State Awards, 2013.  In the reference 4th read above, the Commissioner of Collegiate Education, A.P., Hyderabad has requested the Government for issue of necessary orders in the matter.

3. Government, after careful examination, hereby  accept  the recommendations of the State Level Selection Committee, and approve the names of  University Teachers and Affiliated  College Teachers for State Awards, 2013, as shown in the Annexures I & II appended  to this order.

4. The Commissioner of Collegiate Education, AP, Hyderabad, shall take immediate necessary action in the matter accordingly.

Annexure-I to G.O.Rt. No.714; Higher Education (UE.II) Dept;dt:02.09.2013.
State Awards - 2013-University Teachers

   Acharya N.G. Ranga Agricultural University, Hyderabad
S. No
Name & Address
1
Dr. Mrs. Mahalakshmi V Reddy, Resource Management & Consumer Studies, College of Home Science, Hyderabad
2
Dr. S. Sudheer Kumar, Department of Genetics & Plant Breeding, College of Agriculture, Hyderabad
3
Dr. G. Manoj Kumar, Department of Agricultural Engineering, College of Agriculture, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad

             Acharya Nagarjuna University, Guntur
4
Dr. K. Rothapalli Raja Surya Sambasiva Rao, Department of Biotechnology, Acharya Nagarjuna University, Guntur
5
Dr. M. Madhusudhana Rao, Principal, University College of Arts, Commerce & Law, Acharya Nagarjuna University, Guntur

             Andhra University, Visakhapatnam
6
Dr. K. Vaisakh, Department of EEE, AU College of Engineering, Andhra University
7
Dr. V. Simmanna, Department of Telugu, SDE, AU College of Arts & Commerce, Andhra University
8
Dr. K. Niranjan, Department of Physics, AU College of Science And Technology, Andhra University

    Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Open University, Hyderabad
9
Dr.  E. Chandraiah, Department of Commerce, Dr. B. R.  Ambedkar  Open University,  Hyderabad
10
Dr. P. Krishna Rao, Student Services, Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Open University, Hyderabad

              Dr. B. R. Ambedkar University, Srikakulam
11
Dr. Chandraiah Miriyala, Department of Rural Development, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar University, Srikakulam-Etcherla(AP)

   Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences, Vijayawada
12
Dr. Vidyanath, Dr. B. R. K. R. Govt. Ayurvedic College, Hyderabad
13
Dr. K. Rama Krishna, KIMS, Amalapuram
14
Dr. Pradyut Vaghray, S.V. S. M. C. Mahaboobnagar
15
Dr. I.V. Renuka, Department of Pathology, Guntur Medical College, Guntur

   Dr. YSR Horticultural University, Tadepalligudem, W.G. Dist.
16
Dr. M. B. Nageswara Rao, Director of Extension, Department of Horticulture, AP Horticultural University, Tadepalligudem

   Dravidian University, Kuppam
17
Dr. G. Balasubramanian, Department of Linguistics and Dean, Academic Affairs, Dravidian University, Kuppam
    
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kukatpally, Hyderabad
18
Dr. P. K. Dubey, Department of Chemistry, JNT University, Hyderabad
19
Dr. A. Madhavilatha, Department of ECE and Director ITC, JNT University, Hyderabad
20
Dr. A. Damodaram, Department of Computer Science, JNT University, Hyderabad
   
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Anantapur 
21
Dr. K. S. R. Anjaneyulu, Department of Electrical Engineering, Principal, J.N.T. University College Of Engineering, Anantapur
22
Dr. S.V. Satyanarayana, Department of Chemical Engineering, JNT University, Anantapur

   Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada 
23
Dr. G. Ranga Janardhana, Director Foreign Universities Relations, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University,  Kakinada
24
Dr. V. Ravindra, Director of Evaluation, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada

   Kakatiya University, Warangal
25
Dr. Ch. Sammaiah, Department of Zoology, Kakatiya University, Warangal
26
Dr. G. V. Bhavani Prasad, Department of Commerce and Business Management, Kakatiya University, Warangal
27
Dr. Syed Ayub Ali, Department of History, Kakatiya University, Warangal

  Osmania University, Hyderabad
28
Dr. S. Seeta Rama Rao, Department of Botany, University College of Science, Osmania University
29
Dr. S. Ramachandram, Department of Computer Science And Engineering, University College of Engineering, Osmania University
30
Dr. K. Laxmi, Department of Political Science, Osmania University

  Potti Sri Ramulu Telugu University, Hyderabad
31
Dr. P. Chenna Reddy, Department Epigraphy & Written Records, School of History, Culture & Archaeology, Srisailam. Presently Working as Coordinator, Bachupally Campus, Hyderabad

   Rayalaseema University, Kurnool
32
Dr. N. T. K. Naik, Department of Economics, Rayalaseeama University, Kurnool

 Sri Krishna Devaraya University, Anantapur
33
Dr. V. Reddappa Reddy, Department of Rural Development and Social Work, Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Anantapur
34
Dr. Amarnath R. Das, Department of Sociology, Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Anantapur

  Sri Padamavathi Mahila University, Tirupati
35
Dr. K. V. S. R. G. Prasad, Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology, Sri Padmavathi Mahila Viswavidyalayam, Tirupati

 Sri Venkateswara University, Tirupati
36
Dr. D. Kiran Kranth Choudary, Department of Ancient Indian History Culture & Archeology, Sri Venkateswara University, Tirupati
37
Dr. Peta Srinivasulu Reddy, Department of Telugu Studies, SVU College of Arts, Sri Venkateswara University, Tirupati
38
Dr. K. Yellamma, Department of Zoology, SVU College of Sciences, Sri Venkateswara University, Tirupati

  Sri Venkateswara Veterinary University, Tirupati
39
Dr. B. Ramesh Gupta, Department of Animal Genetics & Breeding, College of Veterinary Science, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad-500 030
40
Dr. J. V. Ramana, Head Department of Animal Nutrition, College of Veterinary Science, Rajendra Nagar, Tirupati
41
Dr. Y. Ramana Reddy, Department of Animal Nutrition, College of Veterinary Science, Proddutur, Kadapa. Presently working At ILRI, ICRISAT Campus, Patancheru, Hyderabad

  Vikrama Simhapuri University, Nellore
42
Dr. P. R. Siva Sankar,  Department of Commerce, Vikrama Simhapuri University, P.G. Centre, Kavali

  NALSAR University of Law, Hyderabad

43
Dr. M. Sridhar Acharyulu, Department of Law, NALSAR University of Law, Hyderabad


1 comment:

  1. AIET - Top engineering college in Bhubaneswar, Odisha
    AIET - The best among the top 10 premier engineering colleges in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, providing its students with top quality technical education and placement. Knowledge Empowers Values Ennoble Creating the convergence of Knowledge, Skill & value.
    Website: http://www.aryan.ac.in/
    Email id: admission@aryan.ac.in

    ReplyDelete

Leave a comment