AP DSC 2018 District Wise, Category Posts Wise Vacanceis for APPSC TRT 2018

AP DSC 2018 District Wise, Category Posts Wise Vacanceis for APPSC TRT 2018: AP DSC 2018, AP Teachers Recruitment Test 2018, AP TRT 2018, APPSC TRT 2018, APPSC Teachers Recruitment Test 2018, AP TRT Recruitment, APPSC SGT, SA, PET, LP, SA P.Ed Teachers Recruitment Test/AP TRT 2018, APDSC 2018 Details. AP DSC 2018 Notification News. APDSC District Wise Vacancy Positions.  APDSC Post Wise Vacancy Positions. AP District Selection Committee 2018 Notification will be released on 15th December 2018.


AP DSC 2018 District Wise, Category Posts Wise Vacanceis for APPSC TRT 2018: AP DSC 2018, AP Teachers Recruitment Test 2018, AP TRT 2018, APPSC TRT 2018, APPSC Teachers Recruitment Test 2018, AP TRT Recruitment, APPSC SGT, SA, PET, LP, SA P.Ed Teachers Recruitment Test/AP TRT 2018,

AP DSC 2018: Good news for unemployment youth and good news for youth, who are looking forward for teachers jobs. These teacher jobs were postponed from last one and half year. Finally Andhra Pradesh State government takes decision in favor of unemployment youth. At last government has taken a decision to  announce the DSC notification. Finally AP government has given green signal for to fill up teachers posts. As a result around ten thousand above teacher jobs going to fill up this year. After a bifurcation of AP first time released government first notification

After a long waiting we are noticing that the DSC notification will be released very soon. Andhra Pradesh State Government has proposed to fill up the 12 thousand teachers posts. Actually these posts had to recruited in the academic year 2018-19. There was a obstance in the form of Grama Panchayat election code. So that notification was in pending. Now after the bifurcation of State, the AP State government wants to fill up the previous twenty thousand posts. In the mean time there are 15 thousands teachers retired. Now total of ten thousand above posts are to be filled in the academic year 2018-19.



AP DSC 2018 Notification will be Released: In this year AP DSC-2018 almost around 12,370 posts going to fill up by AP Education department for that ordinance has been ready. However according to education act teachers posts should be fill up according to students ratio in 13 districts. The department has been considered vacancy until December 30. Although in most of the schools teachers ratio higher than students ratio. Those teacher are around 12,370, So education department going to reshuffle them in order maintain the ratio between teachers and students.

After successful reshuffling program, the department might be going to announce DSC. Necessary action has been taken by Education Department Commissioner smt. Usharani in order to release DSC notification until December 15th.


APDSC 2018 Tentative District Wise & Post Wise Vacancy Positions:
S.No
District Name
School Assistant
Language Pandits
P.E.T
S.G.T
Total
1Ananthapuram571061511081286
2Chittoor221182911941606
3East Godavari192120198841215
4Guntur1594323682907
5Kadapa104406206356
6Karnool1229813497730
7Krishna1044913213379
8Nellore574210307416
9Prakasham791621723839
10Srikakulam22010321375719
11Vishaka Patnam30759287931187
12Vizianagaram104337218362
13West Godavari123840394601
Total1849975185759410603
More details : AP TET cum TRT 2018 
SHARE THIS
Labels:, , , , ,

Related Posts

1 comment:

  1. Will u plz confirm that when govt was going to release apdsc cutoff marks and merit list.

    What is the cutoff marks for BC A Krishna district.

    Will u plz help me..

    ReplyDelete

LATEST UPDATES - RECENT UPDATES >>>

»»AP Updates»»TS Updates
Top