TS/Telangana State Formation Day State Level Awardees List, Selected Awardees List

TS/Telangana State Formation Day State Level Awardees List, Selected Awardees List

TS/Telangana State Formation Day State Level Awardees List, Selected Awardees List: The Telangana state government appointed  the committee to select best persons in various departments for presenting awards during Telangana Formation Day Festivities from June 2 to June 7.

The State Government has announced the Telangana State Formation Day State Awardees List on 31st May 2016 through GO.336. Govt of Telangana, YAT&C (CA) Department - Telangana State Formation Celebrations, 2016 - Presentation of “Telangana State Level Awards  2016” List of Awardees selected in different fields -Approved - Orders - Issued.
GO.Rt.No.336 Dated: 31-05-2016
Reference:
1. G.O.Rt.No.304, YAT&C (CA) Department, Dated: 17-05-2016.
2. From the DOC, Note No. 1/SLA/2016/CA, Dated: 31-05-2016.

ORDER: In the reference first read above, Government have constituted a Committee for selecting the eminent personalities for “Telangana State Level Awards 2016” for Telangana State Formation Celebrations, 2016 from different fields.

2. In the reference second read above, the Director, Department of Culture and Member Convenor, Hyderabad has submitted the list of 62 eminent personalities selected in different fiends recommended by the committee members for presentation of “Telangana State Level Awards - 2016” on 2nd June, 2016.

3. After careful examination of the matter, Government hereby approve the names of the following eminent personalities (awardees) for “Telangana State Level Awards - 2016” to be awarded during the Telangana State Formation Celebrations 2016 on 02-06-2016 at Parade Grounds, Secunderabad:

4. Each Awardee will be felicitated with a cash prize of Rs.1,00,116/- (Rupees one lakh one hundred and sixteen only), a shawl, certificate and a memento.

5. The Director, Department of Culture, Hyderabad shall take necessary action in the matter, accordingly.

6. This order does not require the concurrence of Finance Department as per orders in force.


Sl.No. Field Name of Awardee Sri / Smt / Kum
1.         Literature Kovela Suprasannacharya, Warangal
2. Kapilavayi Lingamurthy, Mahaboobnagar
3. Mudiganti Sujatha Reddy, Karimnagar
4. Sangishetty Srinivas, Mahaboobnagar
5. K.V. Narender, Karimnagar
6. Abdul Rahman Khan, Hyderabad (Urdu)
7. Sir Meer Ibrahim Hami, Hyderabad (Urdu)
8.   Dance Deepika Reddy, Hyderabad
9. Dumpeti Prakash (Perini)
10. Folk Dance Anthadupula Nagaraju, Adilabad
11.   Music Mitta Janardhan, Hyderabad (Sitar)
12. K. Ramachary, Medak (Light Music)
13.       Folk Music S. Prabhakar, Medak
14. Jangi Reddy, Mahaboobnagar
15. Dharma Naik, Nalgonda
16. C.Ravi, Adilabad
17. Ganga, Nizamabad
18.   Udyama Ganam Yashpal, Khammam
19. Padmavathi, Karimnagar
20. Telu Vijaya, Karimnagar
21. Painting Y. Balaiah (Bathik), Medak
22. Veda Pandit Madugula Manikya Somayajulu, Ranga Reddy
23.   Archakulu Nallanthihal Narasimhacharyulu, Pradhanarchakulu, Yadadri Devasthanam, Nalgonda
24.   Spiritual Personality Kodakandla Narasimha Rama Sidhanthi, Warangal
25. Janab Mufti Ajeemuddin Saheb
26. Revarend Nalla Thomas, Centenary Baptist Church
27.   Scientist Dr. V. Ramgopal Rao, Director, IIT, Delhi
28. Ankathi Raju, Rajapeta, Nalgonda, Agni Project, DRDL
29.       Journalism C.R. Gouri Shankar, Hyderabad
30. Noora Srinivas, Warangal
31. Akarapu Mallesham, Hyderabad
32. M.A. Majeed
33. Kavitha, Electronic Media
34. Shankar, Cartoonist
35.   Handicrafts The Nirmal Toys & Arts Industrial Cooperative Society Ltd., Nirmal, Adilabad
36.   Sports Anup Kumar, Roller skating
37. Anand, Kho-Kho
38.             Employee Hanumantha Rao, GADA
39. Dr. Ravula Umareddy
40. C.Prabhakar, Superintending Engineer, Nizamabad, TSSPDCL
41. A.Srinivasulu, Divisional Engineer, Suryapet, TSSPDCL
42. P.Raja Mohan, Assistant Divisional Engineer, KTPS, V Stage, TSGENCO
43. P.Hanumantha Rao, Depot Manager, Jagityal, TSRTC
44. V.Subhash, Conductor, Adilabad, TSRTC
45. MD. Tajamul Hussain, Driver, Kamareddy, TSRTC
46. Doctor Dr. A. Gopala Kishan, Nephrologist
47. NGO GRAAMYA Resource Centre for Women and Children
48. Social Work Dr. Vijaya Bhaskar, BLN Charity, Godavarikhani
49.     Farmer Sir M. Anji Reddy, Ibrahimpatnam, Ranga Reddy (Agriculture)
50. Varni Shankar, Potangal, Kotagiri, Nizamabad (Horticulture )
51. Anganwadi Worker M. Gangamani, Navipeta, Nizamabad
52. Municipality Khammam
53.   Grampanchayath Malkapur, Medak
54. Madapur, Bejjanki, Karimnagar
55. Entrepreneur A.Laxminarayana, Hyderabad
56. Lawyer Gudimalla Ravi Kumar, Warangal
57. Mandal Vanaparthy, Mahaboobnagar
58.   Teacher Goldy Balbirsing Kaur, Principal TS Model School, Gangadhara, Karimnagar
59. Innovative Farming Madhusudhan Reddy (Bonsai)
60. Ex-Servicemen
Military 
Lt. Col. Galba Siva Kiran Kumar
61. Lt. Col. A.Balakrishna
62. Adventure activity G.R.Radhika, Additional SP, Adilabad

#Telangana State Formation Day Celebrations: Get Details

The State Level Function shall be Oraganized at Hyderabad and all the Selected talented persons shall be given
1. A Cash Ward of Rs.1,00,116/-
2. A Certificate
3. Memento and
4. Shawl

Telangana State Formation Day State Award Winners List 
Share This Post:
Labels:, , , ,

0 comments:

Post a Comment

LATEST UPDATES - RECENT UPDATES

»»AP Updates»»TS Updates
Top