National Awards 2016 Best Teachers Selected List for National Awards 2015

National Awards 2016 Best Teachers Selected List for National Awards 2015 

National Awards 2016 Best Teachers Selected List for National Awards 2015, Telangana National Best Teacher Awardees list 2016, National Awards 2015, Best Teachers Selected for the National Awards 2015, list of Selected Best Teachers.

NATIONAL AWARD TO TEACHERS 2015
ANDHRA PRADESH  
PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHERS
1. Shri Vuppala Rama Mohan Rao Secondary Grade Teacher MPP School Gangireddy Palem Bellamkonda Mandal, District – Guntur Andhra Pradesh
2. Shri S. Narasimha Murthy School Assistant (Maths) MPUP School, Janda Dibba (Yakasiri Matam), Sangam Mandal, District – SPSR Nellore Andhra Pradesh – 524305
3. Smt. Pammina Ramadevi Secondary Grade Teacher MPUP School, Thandyam (Vill), Ponduru Mandal, District – Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh – 532168
4. Shri Manipatruni Nageswara Rao Head Teacher MPP School, Pydibheemavaram, Ranasthalam Mandal, District – Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh – 532409
5. Shri Kadali Naga Venkata Srinivas Secondary Grade Teacher Mandal Prajaparishad Primary School Brahmana, Cheruvu, Penumantra Mandal, District – West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh – 534124
6. Shri Kaithepalli Dass LFL Headmaster MPP School, Kothamajeru, Challapalli, District – Krishna, Andhra Pradesh – 521131
     
SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS
1. Shri Mudunuri Siva Rama Raju Headmaster Gr. II Z.P. High School, Undi Mandal, District - West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh – 534199
2. Shri Bandila Mohan School Assistant (Physical Science) Zilla Praja Parishad Boys High School, Naidupeta Village, District - SPSR Nellore, Andhra Pradesh – 524126
3. Shri Thotakura Sairama Krishna Headmaster Gr-II, Batch Foundation Municipal High School, Ayodhyaramapuram, Samalkot, District - East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh – 533440
Best Teachers Selected List for National Awards 2015(AP)


NATIONAL  AWARDS – 2014
PROCEEDINGS OF THE DIRECTOR OF SCHOOL EDUCATION,
TELANGANA :: HYDERABAD.
Rc.No.01/UMC-2/2015; Dt:27/08/2015.

Subject: School Education - National Awards- 2014 - Communication of Best Teachers Selected for the National Awards - 2014 in the Telangana State - Reg.

Reference:Govt. Memo. No.4091/SE-GenI/2014, Dt:20.08.2015.

The attention of the under mentioned District Educational Officers in the State are invited to the reference cited, where in the Govt. has issued memo along with the list of Selected Best Teachers for the National Awards - 2014 in the Telangna State.

Therefore the District Educational Officers are requested to communicate same to the incumbents for taking necessary action in the matter.


The Director, GOI, MHRD, Department of School Education and Literacy, Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi has furnished the list of Selected Teachers for National Awards 2014 for the State of Telangana to be presented on 5th September

 Best Teachers Selected List for the National Awards 2014
TELANGANA
PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHERS
1. Km. Nagamma Secondary Grade Teacher, Government Aided Dayanand Vidya Mandir High School, Narayanpet, Distt – Mahabubnagar, Telangana - 509210
2. Smt. Kalakonda Shashikala Secondary Grade Teacher, M.P.P.S Chippakurthy, Mandal: Ramadugu, Distt – Karimnagar, Telangana – 505531.
3. Sh. Paramkusham Raghu Narayana LFLHM, MPPPS Mated, Distt – Warangal, Telangana - 506163.
4. Sh. Damalla Venkatesham LFL (HM), MPPS Kusumanchi Mandal, District – Khammam, Telangana – 507159.
SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS
1. Dr. Mohammed Raj Mohammed School Assistant (Telugu) Z.P.S.S. Shivunipally (Boys), Station Ghanpur, Distt – Warangal, Talangana  – 506343.
2. Sh. C. Prakash School Assistant (Social Studies), Z.P.H.S. Mendora, Bheemgal Mandal, Distt – Nizamabad, Telangana – 503307.
3. Smt. K. Sampathi Kumari G.H.M. ZP High School (Girls), Kothapally, Karimnagar, Telangana.
 Best Teachers Selected List for the National Awards 2014
Share This Post:
Labels:, , , , ,

0 comments:

Post a Comment

LATEST UPDATES - RECENT UPDATES

»»AP Updates»»TS Updates
Top