TS State Best Teacher Awardees List 2017/ NFTW Awardees List 2017

TS State Best Teacher Awardees List 2017/ NFTW Awardees List 2017

NFTW Awardees List, List of Selected State Teacher Awardees, TS State Best Teacher Awards List 2017 , Teachers Selected for State NFTW Awards 2017 , RC.369, TS State Best Teacher Awards 2017 List of all Districts, Telangana State best Teachers Names, State Best Teachers Selected list in Telangana, District wise Best Teacher Awardees List,Teachers Day Celebrations on 5th September, 2017 ;Proceedings of the Director of School Education, Telangana State, Hyderabad,



TS State Best Teacher Awardees List 2017,NFTW Awardees List 2017,State Best Teacher Awards

School education - State awards 2017 - Communication of Selected Best Teachers on the eve of the Dr. S. Radha Krsihanan, Former President of India on 05.09.2017. All the District Educational Officers in the State are informed that, the following Teachers have been Selected for State / NFTW Awards - 2017 .

"The DEO is requested to instruct the selected teacher to report to Sri S. Brugumaharshi, Joint Director (Ser.) FAC of this office on 07.09.2017 @ 04:00 PM and also there is a interaction session with Hon'ble Dy. C.M and Minister for Education at Dr. MCR HRD Institute, J. Hills, Hyderabad at 6 PM and Dinner Follows."............................


LIST OF SELECTED STATE TEACHER AWARDEES - 2017
STATE AWARDEES, 2017
Sl.No. Name of the District Name, Desigantion and Address of the Teacher
1 Sangareddy Sri M. Nagamallaiah, GHM, ZPHS Bebilgoan, MP Sadashivapet, Sangareddy District
2 Jagtial Sri M. Rajendra Prasad, GHM, ZPHS Ambaripet, MP Kathlapur, Jagtial District
3 Peddapalli Dr. Peer Mohammed Shaik, GHM, ZPHS Pathipaka, MP Dharmaram, Peddapalli District
4 Warangal (Rural) Sri Racharla Ganapathi, School Assistant (Social), ZPHS Ladella, MP Damera, Warangal (Rural) District
5 Mahabubnagar Sri T.N. Sridhar, School Assistant (Phy. Science), ZPHS Yenmangandla, MP Nawabpet, Mahabubnagar District
6 Khammam Sri P. Govinda Rao, LFL HM, PS Konijerla (HW), Khammam District
7 Wanaparthy Sri Mohd. Basheer Ahmed, School Assistant (Bio. Science), ZPHS (B) Amarchinta, MP Amarchinta, Wanaparthy District.
8 Nalgonda Sri Vanam Laxmipathi, School Assistant(Bio Science), ZPHS Cheruvu Annaram, MP Kattangur, Nalgonda District
9 Hyderabad Sri Raghu Satish Kumar, School Assistant (Bio. Science), GHS Bandimet, Patigadda, Hyderabad District
10 Kamareddy Sri D. Manohar, School Assistant(Maths), ZPHS Brahmanpally, MP Tadwai, Kamareddy District
11 Jangoan Sri Koku Prabhakaar, SGT, MPPS Ramachandrapur, MP Bachannapet, Jangaon District
12 Warangal Urban Sri Valsa Pydi, School Assistant (Telugu), GHS, Narendranagar, Kashibugga, Warangal (Urban) District
13 Nalgonda Sri J. Pullaiah, School Assistant (Phy. Education), ZPHS Munugode, Nalgonda District
14 Jangoan Sri Syed Hashmatullah, Drawing Master, Govt. High School, Jangaon District.




NFTW AWARDEES, 2017
Sl.No. Name of the District Name, Desigantion and Address of the Teacher
1 Warangal (Rural) Sri Vadlakonda Kumaraswamy, SGT, MPPS Seetharampur, MP Damera, Warangal (Rural) District
2 Nagarkurnool Sri S. Ramesh, GHM, ZPHS (B) Nagarkurnool, MP Nagarkurnool, Nagarkurnool District
3 Rangareddy Smt. R. Saraswathi, School Assistant (Bio. Science), ZPHS Hayathnagar, MP Hayathnagar, Rangareddy District
4 Khammam Sri Vootla Sankara Rao, School Assistant (Maths), MPUPS Chilukuru, MP Madhira, Khammam District
5 Jayashankar Bhupalpally Sri Ch. Odelu, School Assistant (Phy. Science), ZPHS Gorlaveedu, MP Bhupalpally, Jayashankar Bhupalpally District

SPECIAL AWARDEES, 2017
1 Jangaon Sri B. Ramdan, Headmaster, ZPHS Mallampally, MP Palakurthy, Jangoan District.
2 Mahabubnagar Sri V. Vijaya Bhasker Reddy, GHM, ZPHS Narwa, MP Narwa, Mahabubnagar District.
3 Siddipet Sri Payyavula Rama Swamy, GHM, ZPHS Indiranagar, MP Siddipet Urban, Siddipet District
4 Rajanna Siricilla Sri D. Venugopal, School Assistant(Phy. Science), ZPHS Garjanapally, MP Veernapally, Rajanna Siricilla District.

The above selected teachers will be honoured on the Occasion of Teachers' Day i.e,, on 8th September, 2017 at 10.00 AM with a Gold Coated Silver Medal, a Shawl, Cash Award of Rs. 10,000/- and a Merit Certificate in the Ravindera Bharathi, saifabad, Hyderabad.

He/She is therefore requested to instruct the selected teachers to report to Sri S. Brugumaharshi, Joint Director (Ser.) FAC of this office on 07.09.2017 @ 04:00 PM and also there is a interaction session with Hon'ble Dy. C.M and Minister for Education at Dr. MCR HRD Institute, J. Hills, Hyderabad at 6 PM and Dinner Follows.The selected teachers will be paid T.A. and D.A. as per T.S.P.T.A. Rules. They are requested to attend the State Awards Function to be held on 8th September 2017 at 10.00 A.M. at Ravindra Bharathi, Saifabad, Hyderabad. He / She is also requested to treat the absence of the above teachers for the Award functions as on duty. The receipt of these proceedings should be acknowledged.

TS State Best Teacher Awardees List 2017/ NFTW Awardees List 2017
SHARE THIS
Labels:, , , ,

Related Posts

0 comments:

Post a Comment

LATEST UPDATES - RECENT UPDATES >>>

»»AP Updates»»TS Updates
Top