TS DSC 2016 District wise and Category Posts Wise Teacher Posts Vacancies

TS DSC 2016 District wise and Posts Wise Teacher Posts Vacancies

District-wise,Category-wise Vacancies for TS DSC 2016/District wise, Posts Wise Teacher Posts Vacancies for TS DSC 2016 Notification: As per RTE(Right to Education Act), TS Government should fill up all vacant teachers positions in govt schools. In telangana, rationalization and transfers process was completed and present in T State approximately more than 10,961 teacher posts are vacant, Now, Govt is going to fill up total vacant posts. If even one vacant position is left it will treat as violation of R.T.E act. In this situation however we can see the release Telangana DSC 2016 notification compulsory in next year. R.T.E act clears that fill up of teacher posts in govt. schools. The TS DSC 2016 Notification will be announced after completion of rationalization. Total vacancies in Government Schools and aided schools are provide here and Posts wise and district wise total Vacancies are provided here.

District-wise,Category-wise,Vacancies TS DSC 2016


Before Rationalization:
District wise and Posts Wise Teacher Posts Vacancies
DistrictPGHMLFL HMSALPPET SGTAidedTOTAL
Adilabad5883347116151103832008
Nizamabad3417165902510851331492
Karimnagar31413191078481417563252
Medak366826211625913291635
Hyderabad222028188271030781931
Rangareddy 202625313915914762598
Mahabubnagar357633492261183381711
Nalgonda31533301033811523261925
Warangal394027593407252251613
Khammam176538942156671842088
Other Categories----2674
Total Vacancies32348929559863109586293020253


After Rationalization:
District wise and Posts Wise Teacher Posts Vacancies
District No.of Schools No.of Students Total Posts Working Teachers Vacancies
Adilabad 2,883 2,19,817 10,657 8,839 1,818
Nizamabad 2,170 1,99,328 9,892 8,948 944
karimnagar 2,931 2,12,227 12,827 12,161 666
 Medak 2,841 2,90,514 11,229 9,972 1,257
Hyderabad 688 1,24,795 5,848 4,585 768
Rangareddy 2,302 2,95,557 11,222 9,780 1,442
Mahabubnagar 3714 420,981 15,468 13444 2,024
Nalgonda 3,139 2,52,377 13221 12,532 689
Warangal 2,914 2,22,875 12,784 12,150 634
Khammam 2,468 1,86,973 10,044 9,320 724
Total 26,050 24,24,939 1,12,692 10,1731 10,961
Note: TS DSC 2016 District wise and Category Posts Wise Teacher Posts Vacancies will be provided here time to time as per the District Officials announcements


S.NoTEST NameImportant LinksLink
1TS DSC 2016TSDSC NotificationGet Details
2TS DSC 2016Schedule - Important DatesGet Details
3TS DSC 2016Information Bulletin DownloadGet Details
4TS DSC 2016Eligibility Criteria/ Post wise QualificationsGet Details
5TS DSC 2016How to Apply-Apply online-User GuideGet Details
6TS DSC 2016Syllabus Structure and Content for TSDSCGet Details
7TS DSC 2016District wise and Posts Wise Teacher Posts VacanciesGet Details
8TS DSC 2016TS Teachers Posts Direct Recruitment(Scheme of Selection) Rules, 2016Get Details
Share This Post:
Labels:, , , , , , , ,

0 comments:

Post a Comment

LATEST UPDATES - RECENT UPDATES

»»AP Updates»»TS Updates
Top