National Level Exhibition and Project Competition 2015 under INSPIRE Award Scheme

National Level Exhibition and Project Competition 2015 under INSPIRE Award Scheme

INSPIRE Award Scheme - Fifth National Level Exhibition and Project Competition (NLEPC) 2015
Telangana State INSPIRE Award Scheme Awardees List:  NLEPC of the awardees selected from State Level Exhibition and Project Competitions (SLEPCs) was conducted by Telangana States. INSPIRE Award Scheme - Fifth National Level Exhibition and Project Competition (NLEPC) 2015 scheduled to be held during December 6 to 7, 2015

Details of Registered Awardees
Sl.NoName of AwardeeParent NameClassSchool NameName of the Project
123456
1G. RAMESHSaiannaIXZPSS, Chintaguda, AdilabadIntegrated Agriculture Farming System
2T. MADHAVIGnana Kshetra High School, HyderabadSeven Wonders of the Universe
3B. SWATHIB. GopalIXAmaravathi Talent School, HyderabadDrunken Driving Vechile Avoiding Cum Director Through Wireless System
4SANIYA KHANGhouse Afroze KhanMESCO Grade High School, HyderabadGarbage Enzyme
5RINKU GHOSHXGovt. High School, Chandrayan Gutta, HydControl with Gesture Recognition and Wheel Chair cum Recliner
6G. NAGA RANIRajuXSri Saraswathi Sishu Mandir, Vemulawada, KNMRSave the Natural Resources
7G. LAXMI PRASANNAG. RajaiahXZPHS, Gattududdenapally, KNMRFire Detection and Announcemenmt
8R. MANOJGanga MallaiahVIIINavajyothi High School, KNMRSwachh Bharath Mission Toilets
9T. SAILURamakrsihnaIXGHS Indiranagar, KhammamLight Pollution
10KAVVALA SUBBARAOSrinuXZPSS, Enkoor, KhammamSave Grain from Rain
11M. JASWANTHSrinivasa RaoXZPSS Thallampadu, KhammamFully Protected ATM
12G. VAMSHIDHAR GOUDG. Anand GoudIXRadiant High School, Vanaparthy, MBNRAutomatic Railway Gates at Unmanned Railway Crossing
13B. RAMU NAIKNamya NaikXZPHS, Doulthabad, MBNRMicroscope Slide Projector
14A. PADMAJAA. SangameshwarXZPHS, Kamsanpalli, Andol, MedakCool Home
15A. GANGOTHRIKrishnaXISwami Vivekananda School, Andole, MedakJanatha Fridge
16K. SIDDARTH ChowdaryK. Srinivas ChowdaryXSiddarth Rural High School, Machavaram, MedakConversion of Geotherman Energy into Electrical Energy
17K. SAIKIRAN GOUDK. Kasinath GoudVIIISanskar Vidyalaya, Shankarampet, MedakTsunami Indicator
18M. SHILPAShivakumarXSiddartha High School, Toopran, MedakAir Indentity by Magnetic Field
19MD. SHAIK SAMEERShaik SarwarXGHS U/M Nasarpura, Siddipet, MedakGarbage Separation
20G. RACHEL SHANTHIG. Paul KumarIXDR.R.L.R School, Zaheerabad, MedakAutomatic Railway Gate
21M. SUDHAKARM. YadagiriXZPHS Dondthi, MedakLow cost Agriculture New Technology for Farmer System
22S. SURESHNarasimhaVIIIMPUPS Anneparthy, NalgondaSeeding, Irrigation Robot
23MD. JAVEEDVIIZPHS, Enubamula, NalgondaRemoval of Oil in Water in See and Oceans
24P. VISHNU VARDHANP. ParvaiahXZPHS, Padmajavadi, NizamabadAutomatic Ligh Control in Railway Tunnel
25Z. RAMGOPALZ. RavindraVIIITriveni School, Alwal, R.R.DistWireless Energy in Transport
26D. NAGALAVNYAD. SubramanyamDilsukhnagar Public School, Saroornagar, R.R.DistMicrobial Fuel Cell
27M. CHANIKYAM. NagarajuXDaffodils High School, KPHB, R.R.DistTractable Pollution at Traffic Signals using Ducts
28KARAN KUMARSanjay KumarVIIIBharathi Vidyanikethan, R.R.DistBio-Plastic
29S.K. KHAMURUDDINAbdul KareemVIIMPUPS Godumakunta, R.R.DistMobile Platform between the Railway Tracks
30T. SHIRISHAT. KrishnaXZPHS Kandukuru, R.R.DistBio-Plastic
31MD.MOHSINMd. YassenXSamskruthi Concept School, Kondapur, R.R.DistBristle Bot
32THANDA NITHINThanda RameshIXSri Sai Prashanthi Vidyanikethan, Devaruppula, WGLControlling of Green House Gas
33S. PRAVEEN KUMARVenkatanarayanaIXKrishnaveni High School, Dornakal, WGLA Locking Mechanism for Center Stand
34JOGU KRANTHI KUMARJogu SrinuXBalayesu High School, Devaruppula, WGLPedal Pump
35P. ANUP. Jaya PrakashXGolden Thrshold High School WGLEasy Floor Cleaner
36G. NAVYA SREEG. Jayanth BabuXStandard Public School, WGLPrediction of Earth Quake

Details of Teachers/ State Officials:
Sl.No.CategoryNameDesignation, in case of State official/ School name, in case of teacher
1Team LeaderJ. Narender Lecturer, SCERT, Telangana
K. VenaiahLecturer, SCERT, Telangana
2Asstt. Team Leader (s)G. Venkat ReddyCoordinator, SCERT, Telangana
N. RaghupathiSr. Assisstent, SCERT, Telangana
3Accompanying TeachersMadhavi.S.A.Govt High School,Madhannapet, Saidabadzone, Hyderabad.
N. RamadeviZPHS(GIRLS) Kandukur, kandukur(mdl), Ranga Reddy
B. Santosh KumarZPHS Chintaguda, Jannaram (M), Adilabad
M. KumariGHS Indiranagar, Khammam
B. Vanaja RaniGuide Teacher, MPUPS, Anneparthy, Nalgonda
S. VenkateshRadiant School, Wanaparthi, Mahaboobnagar
C. SiddeshZPHS Kansanpally, Andole (M), Medak
K. AnoopStandard Public School, Warangal
A. VasantaZPHS Padmajawadi, Nizamabad
AparnaNavajyothi School, Korutla (M), Karimnagar

Share This Post:
Labels:, ,

0 comments:

Post a Comment

LATEST UPDATES - RECENT UPDATES

»»AP Updates»»TS Updates
Top