Workshop on Revised TS Textbooks for 2016-17 to the Subject Experts

Workshop to Subject Experts on Revised TS Textbooks

Rc. No. 424-Workshop on Revised TS Textbooks to Subject Experts: Proceedings Of The Director Of School Education Telangana State, Hyderabad, Rc. No. 424/D/C&T/TSCERT/2015, Dated: 16.11.2015, Subject: SCERT, Telangana, Hyderabad - Undertaking errata in the revised textbooks for the academic year 2016-17 - Workshop from 23rd to 27th November, 2015 at Arnold Bhavan, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad - Orders issued - Reg. Reference: Proceedings of the Director of School Education, Dated:05/11/2015.

All the DEOs and Principals of IASE and DIETs are hereby informed that vide subject and reference cited, it is proposed to take up errata and other conceptual mistakes in the textbooks in a workshop from 23rd to 27th November, 2015 at Arnold Bhavan, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad.

In this connection, the list of subject experts is enclosed. All the DEOs and Principals of DIETs as above are requested to relieve the candidates to attend the workshop in the above dates. The TA, DA and honorarium may be paid as per rules in vogue.

All the DEOs are requested to relieve the participants to report to the Director, SCERT at the venue on 23rd November, 2015 at 09.30 AM without fail.

Vide proceedings of the Director of School Education, all the DEOs and DIET Principals are requested to take up errata in the textbooks and furnish the report before 20th November, 2015. All the DEOs and DIET Principals are requested to conduct workshops and take up the errata work and submit the report to the Director, SCERT on or before 20th November, 2015. This is an important workshop and all the participants must attend the programme.

List of participants
Telugu - High School
1. Pallerla Rama Mohan Rao, SA, ZPHS Vemula, Mahabubnagar. 9440193278
2. LM Prasad, TP, GHS CPL Amberpet, Hyderabad. 9963425227
3. V. Sharath Babu, SA, GHS, Raj Bhavan, Hyderabad. 9963533937
4. Bhanuprakash, SA, ZPHS, Lonikalan, Medak. 9603204507
5. K. Manohara Chary, SA, ZPHS (G), Korutla, Karimnagar. 9441023599
6. K. Janardhan, SRG, Manchiryal, Adilabad. 8978047067
7. Gajula Ravinder, SA, GHS, Karimnagar. 9848255525
8. Ch. Srinivas, SA, ZPHS Charlapally, Warangal. 8008791827
9. P. Sambaiah, SA, ZPHS, Elukurthy (Haveli), Geesukonda (M), Warangal. 9849460487
10.K. Ranga Raju, SA, Rangapuram, Ranga Reddy. 9000765988
11.S. Vinayak, SCERT, TS, Hyderabad. 7702204822
Telugu - Primary School
1. P. Prathap, SGT, PS Gimma, Adilabad. 9849178009
2. K. Sukanya, SGT, Thirumalagiri, Hyderabad. 9032669627
3. B. Ram Mohan, SGT, Basara, Mudhole (M), Adilabad. 9989040655
4. K. Upender Rao, SGT, UPS Thurkapally, Nalgonda. 9866313303

English - High School
1. Mr. Ganesh, SA, ZPHS, Pasumamula, Ranga Reddy.
2. B. Ashok Reddy, SA, ZPHS, Battuguda, Bibinagar (M), Nalgonda. 9133423208
3. Mr. Vinaydara Raju, SA, ZPHS, Mannempally, Thimmapur, Karimnagar.
4. Mrs. Latha Madhavi, SA, ZPHS, Zaheerabad (G), Medak.
5. K. Srinivas Rao, SA, ZPHS, Thallada, Khammam.
6. B. Chakradhar, SA, ZPHS, Mudakpally, Nizamabad.
7. R. Manga Reddy, ELTC, DIET, Nalgonda. 9490547888
8. Mr. Raghava Reddy, Retd. Lecturer, DIET, Nalgonda.
9. Mr. Raghuram, SA, ZPHS, Manikonda, Devarakadra, Mahabubnagar.
10. Dr. P. Jani Reddy, SCERT, TS, Hyderabad. 7702204821
11.Dr. KN Anandan, Editor, English Textbooks, Kerala.
English - Primary School
1. K. Ramesh, Rao, SA, GHS, Saptagiri Colony, Karimnagar. 9948545758
2. Mr. Maheshwar Reddy, ELTC, DIET, Karimnagar.
3. Smt. V. Neeraja, SGT, GPS, CPL Amberpt, Hyderabad.
4. Smt. Venkataramanamma, SGT, UPS, Indresham, Patancheru, Medak.
5. Mrs. Lavanya, ELTC, DIET, Neredmet, Hyderabad. 9490746416
6. Mrs. Sudha, ELTC, DIET, Neredmet, Hyderabad.

Maths
1. RLN Murthy, SA, ZPHS, Thupranpet, Choutuppal (M), Nalgonda. 9866646145
2. K. Ramaiah, SA, ZPHS, Kasimdevpet, Warangal. 9948867665
3. G. Bharath Reddy, SA, ZPHS, Manthani, Karimnagar. 9440709785 ravisirini@gmail.com
4. S. Darmendhar Singh, SA, DIET, Adilabad. 9494433139 (Maths)
5. K. Sreedharacharyulu, SA, ZPHS, Rangayapally, Medak. 9951206878
6. PDL Ganapathi Sharma, SA, GHS, Manikeshwanagar, Hyderabad.
7. Dr. Yakaiah, SA, GHS, Polic Lines, Amberpet, Hyderabad. 9848959300
8. P. Suresh Kumar, GHS, Vijaya Nagar Colony, Hyderabad. 9866272932
9. KKV Rayalu, Lecturer, Govt. IASE, Masab Tank, Hyderabad.
10.K. Rajender Reddy, SCERT, TS, Hyderabad. 7702204826.

Physical Science
1. D. Madhusudan Reddy, SA, ZPHS, Kodad, Nalgonda. 9059934224 (HM)
2. CV. Hari Krishna, SA, ZPHS, Cheruvu Annaram, Nalgonda. 9704168757
3. Mr. Sridhar, SA, GHS, CPL Amberpet, Hyderabad. 9966732896
4. P. Srinivasa Chary, SA, ZPHS, Malkajgiri, Ranga Reddy. 9949502090
5. Mr. Sai Prasad, SA, ZPHS, Mahabubnagar. 7702960071
6. Dr. K. Suresh, SA, ZPHS, Geesukonda, Warangal. 9059611674
7. Mr. Venkataramana, SA, ZPHS, Karimnagar. 9848466655
8. Mr. Jagadeesh, SA, ZPHS, Khammam. 9063138713
9. Gagan Shiva Prasad, SA, ZPHS, Nizamabad. 9908486844
10.A. Brahmaiah, SA, ZPHS, Adilabad. 8184855346
11.Ajay Singh, SA, ZPHS, Bahadurpura, Ranga Reddy. 7386861558
12.Y. Venkat Reddy, SA, ZPHS, Chivvemla, Nalgonda. 9441252663
13.M. Ramabrahamam, Govt. IASE, Masabtank, Hyderabad. 9391034442
14.Mr. Kamal Mahendroo, Vidya Bhavan Society, Udaipur, Rajasthan.
15.Mr. Aadi Narayana, Retd. Prof., Osmania University, Hyderabad.
16.Mr. Venkateshwar Rao, Retd. Principal, Hyderabad.
17.Prof. Naidu, Retd. Prof., Osmania University, Hyderabad.

Biological Science
1. I. Krishnaveni, PGT, TREIS, Borabanda, Hyderabad.
2. K. Jayaraj, SA, ZPHS, Bollepally, Nalgonda. 9502644637
3. E.D. Madhusudhan Reddy, SA, ZPHS, Kosgi, Mahabubnagar.
4. SK Taj Babu, HM, ZPHS, Karankote, Tandur (M), Ranga Reddy. 9440832474
5. Mr. Sanjeev Kumar, SA, ZPHS, Abhangapatnam, Navipet (M), Nizamabad. 9848578004
6. Dr. S. Vishnuvardhan Reddy, SA, ZPHS, Kadtal, Mahaboobnagar. 9441347400
7. K. Uma Rani, IASE, Masabtank, Hyderabad. 9966662232

Social Studies
1. P. Rathangapani Reddy, SA, ZPHS, Polkampally, Mahabubnagar. 9705806581
2. Dr. R. Ganapathi, SA, ZPHS, Ladella, Warangal. 9963221590
3. A. Laxman Rao, SA, GHS, Dhangarwadi, Karimnagar. 9951270449
4. Smt. B. Lalitha, SA, ZPHS, Malkajgiri, Ranga Reddy.
5. Mr. Rajpal, SA, ZPHS, Shivunipally, Warangal.

Hindi
1. Syed. Matheen Ahmed, SA, ZPHS, Julur, Pochampally, Nalgonda.
2. Suresh Kumar Misra, SRG, ZPHS, Mansoorabad, Saroor Nagar, Ranga Reddy. 7386578657
3. G. Kiran, SA, D & D, Malakpet, Hyderabad. 9247368037 kiranxlnt27@gmail.com
4. Smt. Kavitha, SA, GBHS, Chaderghat-2, Abids, Hyderabad. 9290161740 kavitaagarwal1469@gmail.com
5. Mr. Shivarajan, HP, Hindi Pandit, UPS, Suleman Nagar, Kotagiri, Nizamabad.

EVS
1. B. Rama Krishna, SA, GHS, Nallagutta, Sec-bad, Hyderabad.
2. Mr. Balaji, SGT, UPS, Sherilingampally, Ranga Reddy.

Urdu
1. Md. Iftekharuddin, SCERT, TS, Hyderabad.
2. Fazal Ahmed, SA (U), GBHS Kotla Ali Jah, Bandlaguda, Hyderabad. 9247384507
3. Md. Zaheeruddin, SA & SRG, ZPHS (U), Armoor, Nizamabad. 7386656854
Workshop on Revised TS Textbooks for 2016-17 to the Subject Experts
Share This Post:
Labels:, , ,

0 comments:

Post a Comment

LATEST UPDATES - RECENT UPDATES

»»AP Updates»»TS Updates
Top