TSPSC Teachers Recruitment Test 2017/ TSPSC TRT Exam 2017(TS DSC)

TSPSC Teachers Recruitment Test 2017/ TSPSC TRT Exam 2017(TS DSC)

TS Teachers Recruitment Test 2017 by TSPSC/TS TRT Exam 2017 / TSPSC likely to conduct teachers recruitment test 2017/TSPSC Teachers Recruitment / TSPSC TRT Exam Test/ Teachers Recruitment Test 2017 : TSPSC Teacher Posts 2017 Recruitment, TSPSC Teachers Recruitment Test 2017, TSPSC TRT 2017, TSPSC DSC Exam 2017, Teacher Posts Vacancies/Teacher Jobs in Telangana, TS DSC Exam 2017, TS Teachers Recruitment Test, TS TRT, TS TRT. TS Govt has given green signal to fill up the teacher posts in various department. So, The Govt is going to fill up the Teacher posts. The recruitment of teachers in the government schools is likely to be carried out through Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC). Accordingly, the government is making all moves to hand over the teachers’ recruitment from Directorate of School Education to TSPSC.  Presently, the Directorate of School Education holds DSC(District Selection Committee) for the Teachers Recruitment in TS govt schools by following its own rules and norms. The TSPSC is all set to follow the same for filling the teacher posts. Teaching and Non Teaching Posts vacancies in the following Departments like Education Department Schools, Tribal Welfare, Education Department Social Welfare, BC Welfare Residential Schools and Colleges, DIET Colleges, B.Ed Colleges and Model Schools Principals, PGTs, TGTs.

TSPSC TRT Exam 2017, TS DSC,Teachers Recruitment Test 2017

Teacher Posts Recruitment by TSPSC in TS EM Schools:
Rc.254 Dt.29-04-2017: Filling up of Vacant required posts in EM Schools for Direct Recruitment by TSPSC
PROCEEDINGS OF THE COMMISSIONER & DIRECTOR OF SCHOOL EDUCATION
:: TELANGANA::HYDERABAD::
Rc. No.254/PS2-1/2016 Dated: 29-04-2017

Subject:- School Education - filling up of vacant posts required in EM Schools for direct recruitment in School Education Dept by Telangana State Public Service Commission - Certain information called for - Regarding.

Reference:
1) Govt.Memo.No. 7126/SE.Genl/Al/2015, dated:21.04.2017
2) This office Procs.No.254/PS2-1/2016,dated:25.04.2017.
3) This office U.O.Note.No.2016/RC-1/2016, dated:24.04.2017 & 26.04.2017.
4) Information furnished by the District Educational Officers.

All the DEOs in the State are requested to submit the information of English Medium Schools and Parallel English Medium Schools functioning in their districts in the enclosed revised proformas I, II and III duly signed by the. District Educational Officers concerned immediately. They have to ensure from all angles and submit correct information. For any wrong information, they will be personally held responsible and liable for disciplinary action as per CCA Rules. The same should be treated as most urgent.
*********************************************


TSPSC Teachers Recruitment Test(TRT) 2017 Notification released:..................
Telangana State Public Service Commission is releasing today 5 notifications for Teachers Recruitment Test (TRT) for 8792 vacancies. Teachers Recruitment Test was entrusted to TSPSC vide G.O.MS. No. 19 School Education (General) Department, Dt: 18/05/2016 and Finance Clearance was given vide G.O. Ms. No.129 Finance (HRM-11) Dept Dt.01/09/2017. TSPSC has prepared the notifications in accordance with the Teacher Recruitment Rules-2017 issued by the Government of Telangana vide GO Ms No.25, School Education (General) Department, Dt. 10.10.2017.

The following is the post wise breakup of the vacancies:
(Information about 31 Districts for TSPC)
Vacancies .................
School Assistant - 1941,
Language Scholars - 1011,
PET - 416,
SGT - 5415,
School Assistant PD: 9
Total: 8792 post

For the first time TSPSC is conducting the Teachers Recruitment Test for 31 Districts. If a candidate is eligible for more than one notification, he should apply separately for each notification. The applications will be accepted from 30/10/2017 to 30/11/2017. The dates for exam will be in the 2nd week of February, 2018.

It should be noted by the candidates who apply for School Assistants, Language Pandits and Secondary Grade Teachers that 80% weightage will be given for written test and 20% weightage for Teachers Eligibility Test (TET). Further for the posts of PET and School Assistants (Physical Education), the selection will be based only on the merit in the written exam and no weightage will be given to the TET. The notifications are hosted on TSPSC website: WWW.tspsc.gov. in.

TSPSC Teachers Recruitment Test(TRT) 2017 Notification: Applications are invited Online from qualified candidates through the proforma Application to be made available on Commission’s WEBSITE (www.tspsc.gov.in) to the post of SGT, SA, LP, SA PEdn, PET in School Education Department.

Educational Qualifications for TSPSC TRT 2017Applicants must possess the qualifications from a recognized University/ Institution as detailed below or equivalent thereto, as specified in G.O.Ms.No.25 School Education (General) Dept., Dt.10/10/2017 as on the Date of Notification.

AGE Limit for TSPSC TRT 2017: Minimum 18 years & Maximum 44* years. The age is reckoned as on 01/07/2017 (Rule- 12(1)(a)(v) of State and Subordinate Service Rules).
Minimum Age (18 years): A Candidate should not be born after 01/07/1999.
Maximum Age (44 years): A candidate should not be born before 02/07/1973. The Upper Age limit will be relaxed as per Rules and will be calculated on the above lines.

FEE for TSPSC TRT 2017(Remittance of Fee) Each applicant must payRs. 200/- (RUPEES TWO HUNDRED ONLY) towards Online Application Processing Fee, each subject applied for. This apart, the applicants have to pay RS. 80/- (RUPEES EIGHTY ONLY)towards Examination Fee. However, the following category of candidates are exempted from payment of Examination fee.
a) BC, SC & ST of Telangana State
b) Unemployed applicants in the age group of 18 to 44 years of Telangana State (They have to submit declaration at an appropriate time to the Commission that they are unemployed).
c) PH & Ex-service men.N.B.:- BC’s, SC’s and ST’s belonging to other states are not exempted from payment ofApplication processing Fee and Examination Fee and they are not entitled for anykind of reservation.

Mode of Payment of Fee:
The Fee mentioned at Para-I(6)(a) is to be paid online through SBI ePay duly following online instructions once the application form details are submitted by filling TSPSC ID, date of birth and other particulars. The fee once remitted, shall not be refunded or adjusted under any circumstances. Failure to pay the examination fee, application fee, wherever applicable will entail total rejection of application. The list of Banks providing service for the purpose of online remittance of fee is given in ANNEXURE – II.

READ | Know Your Previous TS TET /AP TET Hall Ticket Number/Results - How to Know?


Selection Procedure for TSPSC TRT 2017:
The Final Selection Of The Posts Will Be Based On Marks Secured In The Written Examination Either Online Or Omr Based By Giving 80% Weightage For Written Test And 20% Weightage For Tet Paper-II Put Together
1. a) For SA, SGT, LP: Those candidates who qualify in the Examination (Objective Type) in order of merit by giving 80% weightage for written test and 20% weightage marks in TET Paper-II put together will be called for verification of Certificates, Community and Category wise for the vacancies available as required. The minimum qualifying marks for Selection are OCs 40%, BCs 35% SCs, STs and PHs 30%. The minimum qualifying marks are relaxable in the case of SC/ST/BC/PH at the discretion of the Commission.
b) For SA Physical Education, PET: Those candidates who qualify in the Examination (Objective Type) in order of merit will be called for verification of Certificates, Community and Category wise for the vacancies available as required. The minimum qualifying marks for Selection are OCs 40%, BCs 35% SCs & STs 30%. The minimum qualifying marks are relaxable in the case of SC/ST/BC at the discretion of the Commission.

2. The candidates will be selected and allotted to Service/ Department as per their rank in the merit list and as per District preference for allotment of candidates against vacancies and for the vacancies available.
N.B : Mere securing minimum qualifying marks does not vest any right in a candidate for being considered for selection.

3. The appearance in all the papers at the Written Examination as per rules is compulsory. Absence in any of the paper/papers will automatically render his candidature as disqualified.

4. Candidates have to produce Original documents and other particulars on the day of verification itself. If candidate fails to produce any of the required certificates and if the particulars furnished by him / her in the Application do not tally with the Original documents produced by him / her, then his / her candidature will be rejected/disqualified without any further correspondence. As candidature for the recruitment is processed through Computer/Electronic devices based on the particulars furnished in the Application Form, the candidate is advised to fill in all the relevant particulars carefully.

5. The preference opted by candidates in respect of posts, District etc., in the application form are only indicative for being considered to the extent possible but not binding or limiting the Commission’s powers conferred under Article 315 and 320 of the Constitution of India. Therefore, the Commission has the power to assign a successful candidate to any of the notified posts for which he/she is qualified and eligible, subject to fulfilling the selection criterion. Mere claim of preference for any District for allotment against vacancy does not confer a right to selection for that District in particular or any District in general.

6. The appointment of selected candidates will be subject to their being found medically fit in the appropriate Medical Examination, and if he/she is of sound health, active habits free from any bodily defect or infirmity.

TSPSC TRT Syllabus, Exam pattern, Structure, Content:
TSPSC TRT(DSC) 2017 Syllabus, Exam pattern, Structure, Content of Teachers Recruitment Test
1. TSPSC TRT SGT Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Content
2. TSPSC TRT LP Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Content
3. TSPSC TRT SA Languages Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Content
4. TSPSC TRT SA Non Languages Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Content
5. TSPSC TRT PET  Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Content
6. TSPSC TRT SA P.Ed Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Content
TSPSC TRT Syllabus, Exam pattern, Structure, Content




TSPSC TRT Category, District wise SA Posts Vacancies

TSPSC TRT Category, District wise SA Posts Vacancies

Statement Showing the Category wise and District wise in School Education Department
S.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETSA(PD)Total
1Adilabad231302651293
2Mancherial119182651169
3Nirmal18825481226
4Komaram Bheem (Asifabad)776456670894
5Kharim Nagar2914422271
6Jagitial3114153271253
7Peddapalli529514053
8Rajanna Siricilla137830076
9Nizamabad98331890158
10Kamareddy2205282261281
11Warangal (Urban)08113022
12Warangal (Rural)11543023
13Jayashanker (Bhupalpally)1528654270319
14Janagoan1341510060
15Mahabubabad17535260128
16Khammam039108057
17Bhadradri (Kothagudem)80366450185
18Medak152863931281
19Sangareddy71410067220903
20Siddipet103726271101
21Mahabubnagar5571264440731
22Wanaparthy834615100154
23Nagar Kurnool290741650385
24Gadwal (Jogulamba)26911343130438
25Nalgonda2611037170190
26Suryapet810627150156
27Yadadri (Bhongiri)67131200128
28Vikarabad5931358660820
29Medchal (Malkajgiri)166151620199
30Ranga Reddy3867449120521
31Hyderabad20615323350417
Grand Total54151941101141698792


How to apply for TSPSC TRT 2017:
The Candidates will have to apply Online through the Official Website of TSPSC. Detailed user guide will be placed on the website. The candidates will have to thoroughly read before filing Online applications
IMPORTANT NOTE:
Candidates are requested to keep the details of the following documents ready while uploading their Applications.
(i) Aadhar number
(ii) Educational Qualification details i.e., SSC, INTERMEDIATE, DEGREE, POST GRADUATION etc. and their Roll numbers, Year of passing etc.
(iii) Community/ Caste Certificate obtained from Mee Seva/ E Seva i.e., Enrollment number and date of issue.
HOW TO UPLOAD THE for TSPSC TRT 2017 APPLICATION FORM..................
(i) The Applicants have to read the User Guide for Online Submission of Applications and then proceed further.
The Candidate has to visit the WEBSITE http://www.tspsc.gov.in and fill the
application according to the guidelines provided at the time of registering for applications on Website. While filling the application form, the candidates have to ensure that there are no mistakes in it. The Commission bears no responsibility for the mistakes, if any, made by the candidates.
ii) Hand written/ Typed/ Photostat copies/ outside printed Application Form will not be accepted and liable for rejection.
iii) For any Technical problems related to Online submission and downloading of Hall- Tickets please contact 040-23542185 or 040-23542187(Call Time: 10.30 A.M to
1.00 P.M & 1.30 P.M to 5.30 P.M) or mail to helpdesk@tspsc.gov.in

Important dates for TSPSC TRT 2017:
i. Submission of ONLINE applications fromDt. 30/10/2017
ii. Last date for submission of ONLINE applicationsDt. 30/11/2017
iii. Hall Tickets can be downloaded 07 days before commencement of Examination.

Exam date for TSPSC TRT 2017:
The Examination (Objective Type) is likely to be held held in 2nd week of February 2018. The Commission reserves the right to conduct the Examination either COMPUTER BASED RECRUITMENT TEST (CBRT) or OFFLINE OMR based Examination of objective type.

TSPSC TRT 2017 Quick Links:
1. TSPSC TRT/ Teachers Recruitment Test 2017
2. TSPSC TRT District wise, Category post wise Teacher Vacancies 2017
3. TSPSC SGT Teachers Recruitment Test(TRT) 2017
4. TSPSC SA(School Assistant) Teachers Recruitment Test(TRT) 2017
5. TSPSC PET Teachers Recruitment Test(TRT) 2017
6. TSPSC LP Teachers Recruitment Test(TRT) 2017
7. TSPSC SA Physical Education Teachers Recruitment Test(TRT) 2017
8. TSPSC SGT, PET, LP, SA, SA(P.Ed) Teachers Recruitment Test/TS TRT Exam dates, Last date to apply
9. TSPSC TRT/ Teachers Recruitment Test 2017 Online application form, Hall tickets, Answer key, Results
10. District wise and Posts Wise Teacher Posts Vacancies
11. TSPSC TRT Syllabus, Exam pattern, Structure, Content




TSPSC TRT Rules 2017 - TS TRT/ TS DSC guidelines 2017:
TSPSC Teachers Recruitment Test Rules 2017(TS TRT Rules/ TS DSC Guidelines): The school education department submitted the Cadre-wise, roster points, medium and other vacancies to the TSPSC. Seeking further steps to fill vacancies in 31 districts. TSPSC to recruit teachers for govt schools: The government would appoint 8,792 teachers this academic year. The Telangana Teachers Recruitment Test notification(TSPSC TRT) has been issued by the Telangana State Public Service Commission for recruitment of teachers to fill the existing vacancies in various schools across the State. TSPSC Teachers Recruitment Test Rules 2017, TSPSC TRT Rules, TS TRT Rules, TS DSC Guidelines, TS Teachers Recruitment Gguidelines, TSPSC Teachers Recruitment Test Guidelines, Telangana Teacher Posts Direct Recruitment Rules 2017, Telangana Direct Recruitment for the posts of Teachers Rules 2017. Rules for direct recruitment to the posts of Teachers in the Government and Local Body Schools of Telangana. TSPSC TRT - TS TRT  - TS DSC guidelines
TSPSC Teachers Recruitment Test Rules 2017(TS TRT Rules/ TS DSC Guidelines)
*********************************************

READ | TS Vidya Volunteers Recruitment 2017
READ | TSPSC 2437 Various Posts Recruitment 2017 in Different Departments of Telangana
Filling up of Vacant required posts in EM Schools for Direct Recruitment by TSPSC
READ |All Teacher posts,Model Schools posts Recruitment by TSPSC


TSPSC to conduct Teachers Recruitment Test: Recruitment of teachers will be taken up by the Telangana State Public Service Commission instead of by the District Selection Committees in the state from this year. The change is likely to delay the recruitment process of teachers further. The unemployed BEd candidates, who have been eagerly waiting for recruitment, have to wait for some more time. The recruitment process will be completed in next the three months. The state government issued orders that hereafter the TSPSC would conduct the examination for teacher recruitment and there would be no DSC examination in the state. According to sources in the education department, the change is in accordance with the recent cabinet’s decision that all the examinations for recruitment to corporations, public sector units, local bodies, etc under their administrative control shall be conducted by the TSPSC.

Accordingly, the state also decided to fill up the direct recruitment vacancies of all the teacher posts under the control of the director of school education which are now being done through District Selection Committees (DSCs) at the district level, i.e. School Assistants, Language Pandits, Secondary Grade Teachers, Physical Education Teachers through the Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC). Orders to this effect were issued here on 18/5/2016. Sources said the change of responsibility from DSC to TSPSC will have better uniformity, consistency and proper selection procedures. Education minister K Srihari told Express that the GO issued on 18/5/2016 was in accordance with the state cabinet’s decision. He claimed that TSPSC-conducted examinations were more transparent.

According to sources, the education department will first take a decision on the previous DSC qualified candidates. Later, it will notify the vacant teacher posts. “It will take at least 15 days to one month to notify the district vacant teacher posts,” the sources said. Later, they will send a formal request to the TSPSC to conduct the examination and announce the results. Though TSPSC conducts the examinations, the teacher recruitment will be made with district as a unit. Written test & demo class; no interview: The recruitment of teachers will be made based on a written test and there will be no interview. However, the government is contemplating conducting a demo class for selecting the candidates.  “TSPSC proposes to conduct a demo type exam for those qualified in the written examination,” sources said.

READTSPSC Teachers Recruitment 2017 to be released very soon

Total Teacher posts details:
2017 Year
Welfare Residential Schools-8438
School Education Department-8792
Total: 17,228
2018 Year
Welfare Residential Schools-6000
School Education Department-4500
Total: 10500
---------------
27,728
---------------

Teacher posts recruitment by TSPSC
2015-2016 Year:
1. Different Govt Departments: 5,999
2017 Year:
2. Teaching posts in Gurukul: 7,301 Teachers + 1,130 Lecturers = 8436
3. Through different 15 notifications: 2437
4. School Education Department-8792
5. Different Govt Departments: 2000
2018 Year:
6. Welfare Residential Schools-6000
7. School Education Department-4500

S.NoTEST
Name
Important LinksLink
1TSPSC TRTTSDSC NotificationGet Details
2TSPSC TRTSchedule - Important DatesGet Details
3TSPSC TRTInformation Bulletin DownloadGet Details
4TSPSC TRTEligibility Criteria/ Post wise QualificationsGet Details
5TSPSC TRTHow to Apply-Apply online-User GuideGet Details
6TSPSC TRTSyllabus Structure and Content for TSDSCGet Details
7TSPSC TRTDistrict wise and Posts Wise Teacher Posts VacanciesGet Details
8TSPSC TRTTS Teachers Posts Direct Recruitment(Scheme of Selection) Rules, 2016Get Details


S.No TSTETDetails
1TSTET January  NotificationGet Details
2TSTET ScheduleGet Details
3Eligibility CriteriaGet Details
4Syllabus, Content, Exam PatternGet Details
5Paper I Syllabus-Content of SubjectsGet Details
6Paper II Syllabus-Content of SubjectsGet Details
7Pass Criteria, Weightage and Memo ValidityGet Details
8How to ApplyGet Details


TSPSC Teacher Posts 2017 Recruitment, TSPSC Teachers Recruitment Test 2017, TSPSC TRT 2017, TSPSC DSC Exam 2017, Teacher Posts Vacancies/Teacher Jobs in Telangana, TS DSC Exam 2017, TS Teachers Recruitment Test, TS TRT, BC-Tribal-Social Welfare Teaching Non Teaching Posts, TS Model Schools Principal, PGT, TGT Posts details are available at http://www.tspsc.gov.in/ 
Note: More details TSPSC TRT Recruitment website: tspsc.cgg.gov.in
SHARE THIS

4 comments:

  1. i would like to apply for TSPSC agri assistant post. plz tell me that i have completed b.sc agri final year will i be eligible for this post thanks........

    ReplyDelete
  2. i have applied for this recruitment i want to know the exam dates.......

    ReplyDelete

LATEST UPDATES - RECENT UPDATES >>>

»»AP Updates»»TS Updates
Top