Digital/E-Content work shop for ICT curriculum development for TS schools

Digital/E-Content work shop for ICT curriculum development for TS schools/ Work shop on E-Content from 26th Feb to 28th Feb: DSE Telangana,Rc.No. 44,Dated: 24.02.2016, Model Schools Telangana, Integration of ICT for School Curriculum, work shop for the development of ICT curriculum for Students from Class VI to X from 26th to 28th Feb 2016 at Osmania University centre for International Programs (OUCIP), Hyderabad. In the Reference of  Minutes of the Work shop for E-Content development on 29th Jan 2016 approved by the Director of School Education.

The DEOs of - Warangal, Nizamabad, Mahaboobnagar, Nalgonda„ Adilabad, Khammam and Rangareddy, principal IASE Hyderabad and the directors of SIET and SCERT or hereby informed that wish to inform you that vide reference cited, it was resolved for the development of ICT curriculum for students duly conducting work shop with IT experts and expert teachers and staff of SCERT, SIET and SSA and other IT agencies.

In this regard, the work shop is proposed from 26th to 28th Feb 2016 at Osmania University centre for International Programs (OUCIP), Hyderabad. duly inviting the experts and expert teachers and staff from SCERT, SIET and SSA.The list of participant is enclosed.

Hence the concerned DEOs has above and principal IASE Hyderabad and the directors of SIET, RMSA, Model Schools, SCERT are requested to relieve the participants to attend the work shop you to kindly make it convenient to attend the workshop on the dates mentioned above.
List of participants
S.No Name & designation Address Mobile No
1 B.Vinod kumar School Asst, Gagillapur ZPHS 9000765988
2 S.Ratanga Pani Reddy School Asst,Polkampalli, ZPHS 9705806581
3 K.K.V.Rayalu Lecturer, B.Ed, College, Masab tank
4 K.Sridharacharyulu School Asst, Rangaiahpalli ZPHS
5 Sardar Dharmendar Singh School Asst, Dhannur, ZPHS
6 Mr. Balaji MPHS, Kondapur, RangaReddy
7 Prof. Jagadesshwar Goud SIET
8 T.S. Malleshwari SIET
9 Mr. P.Yougendar reddy SIET
10 Mr. Rama Braham SCERT
11 Mr. Vijaya Rao SSA
12 Mr. Srinivas reddy RMSA
13 Mr. Ravi kanth Rao Model Schools
14 B. RAMESH ZPPSS VENKATAPUR(K), ZAFFARGADH(MDL.), WARANGAL
15 D. CHANDRA SEKHAR ZPHS MUDAKPALLY, NIZAMABAD
16 T. MAHESHWER REDDY MPPS CHENMANPALLY, KOILKONDA (MDL), MAHABUBNAGAR.
17 N. ASHOK KUMAR ZPHS SADASHIVANAGAR, DIST:NIZAMABAD
18 D. NAGARAJU GUPS, NAWABPET, MEDAK
19 R. SAIDULU ZPHS-BIBINAGAR, NALGONDA
20 A. GNANESHWAR ZPSS MALLAKPALLY, WARANGAL
21 M ADITYA KUMAR ZPSS THALLAMPADU, KHAMMAM
22 N. RAJPAL ZPPSS ITIKALAPALLY,MDL:NARSA MPET,DIST:WARANGAL
23 E. MAHESH ZPSS ACHALAPUR, ADILABAD
24 M.KANAKAIAH Z.P.H.S.00RUGONDA, WARANGAL
Share This Post:
Labels:, , , , ,

0 comments:

Post a Comment

LATEST UPDATES - RECENT UPDATES

»»AP Updates»»TS Updates
Top